Realization and systematization of basic knowledge and techniques of Japanese language teaching practice
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531169
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
TSUNEKI masanori  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, フェロー (90125724)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords国語科学習指導知識・技術 / 国語科学習指導知識・技術の具体化・体系化 / 国語科学習指導知識・技術の養成・研修 / 国語科学習指導知識・技術の伝達・習得 / 国語科学習指導識・技術の伝達・習得 / 国語科学習指導 / 基本的な学習指導知識・技術 / 基本的な学習力・国語力 / 養成・研修 / 伝達・習得 / 知識・技術 / 具体化・体系化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I collected data on the basic knowledge and techniques of Japanese language teaching practice through class observation and literature analysis. I found that only limited basic knowledge and a few techniques were used. This study showed that the basic knowledge and techniques were rarely used in classes. I presented my opinions on the reasons for this situation and proposed ways for recognizing and acquiring basic knowledge and techniques.