| Project/Area Number |
23531172
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OHBA SHIGEJI 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (10194276)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAISHI Koichi 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50298402)
| Research Collaborator |
YASHIMA Takeshi 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 講師 (00590358)
ERA Shukichi 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70251866)
ISHIDA Yusuke 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 院生
KANNO Izumi 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 元院生
TAGAMI Tomoaki 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 元院生
HASEGAWA Katsura 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 元院生
HIGUMA Kazuo 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 元院生
YAMAMOTO Shiori 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 元院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 文字 / 学習 / 支援方法 / 児童 / 書字 / 学習支援 / 小集団 / 特別な教育的ニーズ |
| Research Abstract |
For the purpose of the development of learning support methods of letters using small groups in lower grades of elementary school, the review of the studies on the development of learning letters and the support methods, the clinical consideration about the effective support methods, examination of the learning program of the support method for graduate students were performed. From the results, when we carry out learning support for children, understanding of children in a human society framework, systematic practical use of a small learning group and clear supporter's division of roles were considered to be required. About the graduate student's learning program, the necessity of self-study opportunity according to specialty level was pointed out.