Project/Area Number |
23531174
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kyoritsu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 地理歴史科世界史 / 問題探究型学習 / ワークショップの活用 / 世界史の単元開発 / 教員研修の運営 / ワークショップ / 各教科の教育(地理・歴史) / 地歴科世界史 / 問題探究型学習モデルの開発 |
Research Abstract |
The MEXT is raising training of thinking power, judgment, and power of expression, and fullness of language activities as a concrete matter of an improvement in the curriculum based on a new Course of Study. I call the study method corresponding to progress of globalization or multiple-culturesizing "Problem-researching Type Study." In this research, research for "Problem- researching Type Study" model development and enforcement of study session were performed. I published World History Lesson Design which Lengthens Historical Thinking Power (Meiji Tosho, 2012), and Creation of Research World History Study (Azusa Shuppansya,2013) as the result of research of "Problem- researching Type Study" model development. As study session which introduces an investigated type lesson, I performed the following activities. It acted as the lecturer of teacher training in Niigata Prefecture, Nagano Prefecture, and Saitama Prefecture. Study session was held in Yokohama-shi and Niigata-shi.