| Project/Area Number |
23531176
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAMOTO Kozi 岡山大学, 大学院, 准教授 (30583207)
YAMATO Makiko 福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 准教授 (60555879)
MAKIDO Akira 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40190334)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 言語力 / 言語パフォーマンス / コミュニケーション能力 / 教師の見取り / 教師のインターベンション / 言語活動 / インターベンション / 学習課題 / 学習者相互のコミュニケーション / 学齢固有性 / 表現の豊かさ / 言語能力 / 教師の実践的力量形成 / 教員研修開発 / 教師の関わり / パフォーマンス評価 / 言語活動の質 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we advance the analysis consideration as the quality of the following three relationship with respect to the quality of the language performance of elementary and junior high school students. ① In the study group, which was the point of view the relationship between teachers and learners to typify intervention and its effect of the teacher, was to clarify the impact on improving the quality of language performance of learners. ② the research group of the relationship was a point of view of learners cross collects interaction learners cross, they revealed the effect on the quality of the individual language performance. ③ In the learners themselves and research group that the relationship was with the point of view of, by paying attention, such as in how to configure and challenges presentation method of the learning process, it is clear the relationship between the quality of the learner's own quality and language performance of materials understanding I was in.