Contemporary significance and the possibility of "dialogue" in the language activities of the subject of the lesson through the action research
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531187
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAMADA AYA  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50174701)
Research Collaborator SHIBATA Yoko  安城市立三河安城小学校
IWASE Akiko  愛知県立佐屋高等学校
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords対話 / 差異 / アクションリサーチ / 公共空間 / 意識化 / 公共性 / 言語活動の充実 / アクション・リサーチ / 言語活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In recent years, the need for "improvement of language activities" has been pointed out in the subject learning. In this study, we tried to lesson planning by the "Dialogue" and clarified the contemporary significance and the possibility of "dialogue", the conditions of "dialogue" by Action Research. The following things became clear. As children's life experience and values becomes diverse, it has become clear that children involved and participated in society as a citizen by dialogue and debate on the premise of diversity in the lesson.