Project/Area Number |
23531192
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
HAMANAKA HIROAKI 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20294267)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KATO Hisae 兵庫教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (00314518)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 数学的活動 / 高大連携 / 構造指向 / 教材開発 |
Research Abstract |
Recently, the importance of mathematical-activities has been increasing. We started to develop the materials for mathematical-activities in cooperations between an universities and a high-school, and we studied on mathematical-activities in high school mathematics from both side of Mathematical educations and Mathematics. As the contents of mathematical-activities, the application-oriented mathematics, in which the functional value is emphasized, tends to be taken up. However, we propose the "structure-oriented mathematical-activity" that can induce the learner's proactive and dynamic considerations, and in which, the learner can value the contents and the considerations for themselves, not for their functional values. In this study, we propose the model of such mathematical-activities, which is also a miniature of the researching activities of real mathematicians. Also we develop examples of materials for such activities and verify its effects and meanings in practices.