Project/Area Number |
23531200
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
KUROSAKI TOYOO 岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60294394)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUDA Hiromasa 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授
FUKAI Fuio 岡山市立大元小学校, 校長
SUZUKI Takayuki 岡山大学, 附属小学校, 教諭
MARUI Daisuke 岡山市立鹿田小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 非言語 / 説明力 / 算数的活動 / 数学的思考 / 共感的理解 / イメージ化 / 言語化への橋渡し / コミュニケーション力 |
Research Abstract |
In new course of study,it is a direction expression with the words, the number and formula .The mathemetic concept of the number, calculation and graph is abstract, and it is difficult to express it by it.Therefore, I have developed an arithmetic studys activity that are explained and communicated with each other by a non-verbal ways. At first, I consider an issue of number and calculation or graph to make children to think through a concrete mathemetic activity. Then, through this mathemetic activity to make children to represent their thinking. As a result by a virtual communication we had a research about this mathemetic activity communicated with each other the study of mathematical activity is an effective expression method for child, and by using this so far the mathemetic thinking-power is deep, and it is able to verificate the expression connected with the language, symbol at the next step.