Music Education to Enrich Human Nature - Study of the theory and the method practicing music education in Hungary and Germanic-speaking area -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education (2013)
Teikyo Heisei University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
FURIYA Miyako  宮城教育大学, 国際理解教育研究センター, 協力研究員 (50132535)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IWABUCHI Setsuko  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部人間発達学科, 特任講師 (40600391)
APAGYI Mária  マルティン・フェレンツ芸術自由学校, 音楽部門, 元主任
ÁBRAHÁM Marnann  バルトーク高等音楽学校, 教授
PAJOR Márta  ペーチ大学, イエーシュ・ジュラ教育学部, 元副学部長
KOYAMA Hanae  鳴門教育大学, 芸術・健康系教育部, 准教授 (20713431)
MIYAMOTO Kenjiro  浜松学芸高等学校, 芸術科, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsハンガリーの音楽教育 / ピアノ指導法 / 人間教育 / 即興演奏 / 学際性 / わらべうた / 即興 / 創造性の育成 / 国際研究者交流 / ハンガリー / 音楽教育 / 芸術教育
Research Abstract
We have researched the outcomes in Hungarian and German Musical Education to get the ideas for concrete suggestions for music education as a human education in Japan. We invited Hungarian great music educators, Abrahamm Mariann and Pajor Marta and discussed with famous Japanese music educators. We presented our excellent outcomes in many places in Japan. The results of our research foster being able to live rich cultural life with music; help to inherit and cherish our own tradition as own identity, to develop creativity by improvisation with the interdisciplinary approach.