Project/Area Number |
23531222
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 実践的知識 / 教師教育 / 中堅期 / メンター / 暗黙知 / 学校文化 / 同僚性 / 初任期 |
Research Abstract |
By describing the interview and observation data to the process of growing a practical knowledge while learning to veteran teachers as mentors colleagues, becoming a mid-career teacher, teacher of first term of office, was analyzed. Results of the case study, as an opportunity to grow the practical knowledge, I revealed the four points. It was also a case study in about ten years of hiring after the training period, how teachers themselves as mentors to foster in the first term teacher, whether went grown themselves as mid-career teacher. As a result, as an opportunity of growth of practical knowledge, I revealed the five points.