The Study of School Music Curriculum Experience:How do children experience school music?
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
SASANO ERIKO  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (70260693)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords学校音楽 / カリキュラム経験 / 経験されたカリキュラム / 学校音楽文化 / 潜在的カリキュラム / 生きられたカリキュラム / 韓国 / 学校音楽カリキュラム / 音楽教育 / ナラティブアプローチ / 国際研究者交流(韓国) / 学校音楽教育 / 音楽科教育
Research Abstract
The fundamental research question supporting this research is as follows. How is a school music curriculum experienced by children? This is the most fundamental research question. This study will discuss and analyze how children experience the school music curriculum.
In this study,we will say children's school music curriculum experience,and this paper will try to analyze the following two technique.
1) This study will try to analyze the contents of children's curriculum experience. this paper will examine the children's curriculum experience using quantitative analysis. 2) This study will try to narrative approach. We will proposed the theoretical model of children's curriculum experience by the qualitative analysis through analysis of narration of the school music experience by the college students.