Project/Area Number |
23531235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SANO HIROMI 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60455699)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOTOHASHI Yukiyasu 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80386549)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IGUCHI Kimiko 北海道室蘭栄高等学校, 教諭
OOTA Yukio 北海道石狩翔陽高等学校, 教諭
OOMURA Tokio 北海道旭川東高等学校, 教諭
SUGAWARA Toshiaki 北嶺中, 高等学校, 教諭
HANASAKA Ayumu 大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 専任講師
TANIGUCHI Mamoru 北海道札幌啓成高等学校, 教諭
MASUKO Yuuji 北海道稚内高等学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 柳田国男 / 国語科教材 / 随筆 / 高大連携 / 昭和30年代 |
Research Abstract |
A study on the Yanagita editorial-supervision high school Japanese textbook which was not studied has so far been advanced centering on the teaching materials carried. While analyzing and considering the carried teaching materials themselves, it had a class in high school Japanese based on analysis and consideration by cooperation with the teacher who is a research partnership person. While considering the lesson, usefulness as teaching materials and a problem were extracted and teaching-materials value was examined. Even if the time passed, it had the common view that they were valuable teaching materials in present-day high school Japanese education. The report of these lessons contributed to the scientific journal, and was published.