Research on the construction of teaching materials of digital picture story show for international understanding and international cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531239
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
MURAMATSU Takashi  宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (10134074)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Masahisa  東京都市大学, 環境情報学部, 准教授 (00360800)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords紙芝居クリップ教材 / ESD / 国際理解教育 / 国際教育 / 国際協力 / データベース / フォトクリップ / 紙芝居教材 / ESD / 異文化コミュニケーション / 開発教育 / 環境教育 / 国際理解
Research Abstract
In this study, the photo-clip teaching materials on environments(subjects: nature, society, human, and ESD) were constructed. Photographs used for the material were collected from members of JICA Volunteers(JOCV). Through the analysis concerning the relativity of the photograph and ESD, several short explanation sentences were added to the file of photograph, and finally, the teaching material of the clip type of digital picture story show was constructed. This teaching material is delivered as 'ESD teaching material library' in the Internet(WWW) and DVD which are used for the education of international understanding, the international education, and activities of the international cooperation.