Project/Area Number |
23531241
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | シティズンシップ教育 / 文化学習 / 社会科教育 / 政治教育 / 世界文化遺産学習 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is an investigation of the meaning and the possibility of political education and citizenship education that promotes the citizens who acquire consideration and the attitude to participate in Public independently. Four 1)earthquake,disaster prevention,risk society,2)world cultural heritage study,3)law education,moot court,and 4)culture study were taken up as a theme for that. The posture that started being related to Public of an earthquake,administration of justice,and a cultural policy,etc.was able to be observed through practice in the junior high school.