"Takeover zone program" to improve the adaptation of the students at the time of entrance to the school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
ISOBE Satoshi  千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90305102)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ARAI Mie  千葉県立佐倉高等学校, 養護教諭
ASAMI Mitsuko  千葉県スクールカウンセラー
HISHIKI Midori  千葉県立千葉大宮高等学校, 教諭
ITO Yasuhiro  千葉県立千葉盲学校, 教頭
KANETAKA Mitsuko  千葉県子どもと親のサポートセンター, 研究指導主事
KOIDE Michiyo  市原市教育センター, 指導主事
KUROIWA Hatsumi  群馬県立太田工業高等学校, 養護教諭
MAKINO Yoshie  千葉県立君津特別支援学校, 教諭
OKAMOTO Koichi  浦安市立美浜中学校, 教諭
OKI Shizuko  八千代市立高津中学校, 養護教諭
OMORI Chieko  柏市立手賀西小学校, 教頭
SAITO Atsuko  千葉県子どもと親のサポートセンター, 指導主事
TAKAHASHI Naoko  千葉県立沼南高等学校, 養護教諭
TAKETOMI Kyoko  千葉市立院内小学校, 教諭
WATANABE Yumi  柏市立大津ヶ丘中学校, 教諭
YASHIRO Sachiko  千葉県立千葉南高等学校, 教諭
YASUZUKA Ikuko  千葉市立新宿中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中1ギャップ / 小1プロブレム / 高1クライシス / 校種移行 / 不適応 / 教育相談 / 小中連携 / テークオーバーゾーンプログラ / テークオーバーゾーンプログラム / 学校不適応 / 学校間連携
Research Abstract
In recent years, there are many cases of students who have difficulty adjusting to school life in the first year of a new school. This issue is known as the "SHO-ICHI- PROBLEM (1st grade problem)" and the "CHU-ICHI-GAP (7th grade gap)" and the "KO-ICHI-CRISIS (10th grade crisis)". We urgently need to deal with this problem. The start of smooth new life is an important mental issue, and careful support is demanded.
In present study, we grasped the present conditions of elementary school, junior high school, and high school through a semistructured interview and school inspection. Based on these result, we made program group to reduce maladjustment for the entrance to each school. We hope these programs contribute to the psychological health of the child.