A Research on developing competence of teacher by constructing of collegue-using life history approach--
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531249
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MORIWAKI Takeo  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教師の力量形成 / 同僚性の構築 / 校内研究会 / 教師の授業スタイル / 専門職共同体 / 授業スタイルの形成 / 同僚性 / 研究共同体 / ライフヒストリー / 学びの協同化 / 教科の専門性 / 校長のリーダーシップ
Research Abstract
In Japan, there is an inside research meeting which the teacher of a school participates and stacks training. The writer showed clearly how school-grounds research was organized in a certain junior high school, and the management, lead researcher, and teacher who played each role there are concerned how, or what kind of learning the teacher is doing there. First, it is important whether the principal makes the specialist community on the basis of what kind of vision. Although teachers form the teaching style in their career, by school-grounds research, it is aware of its lesson style, and if necessary, a self-change will be carried out. One opportunity of a self-change is children's voice. Although school-grounds research gives teachers the place of study and a self-change, and construction of coworker nature substances it.