Study into Building Curriculums on Musical Experiences
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531252
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
CHIKAKO NEZU  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40335112)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords音楽的経験 / 音楽的対話 / カリキュラム / 数学的パラダイム / 情動調律 / 教員養成型PBL / 国際情報交流(米国) / 感性 / 国際情報交換(米国) / 生気情動 / 国際情報交換(オランダ)) / 相互反応性 / 国際研究者交流(米国/アイルランド) / 国際情報交流(米国/アイルランド)
Research Abstract
This study investigated a method for visualizing the musical dialog between a practitioner and a target that treated a musical experience as an interactive process in human relations, and demonstrated the significance of formalizing this musical experience.
It also studied the mathematical paradigm in musical therapy from a theoretical perspective, in order to identify the role that the preverbal stage of a nonverbal exchange plays in overall development. From this work, the activity content and systematics that should be emphasized as the basis of a curriculum built around musical experience have been pinpointed.