Lesson and Material development standing on the perspective of Holism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531263
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionToyo University (2013)
Meiji Gakuin University (2011-2012)
Principal Investigator
SHIMODA Yoshiyuki  東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (70196559)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIKATA Yoshihiro  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究所, 教授 (50028114)
YOSHIDA Takeo  筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 教授 (40247945)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsホリスティック / 垣内松三 / 形象理論 / 直観ー自証ー証自証 / 芦田恵之助 / ルドルフ・シュタイナー / 意思と感性 / 人智学思想 / 形象理論と自証体系 / ルドルフ・シュタイナー / 宮澤賢治 / 法華経 / 思考と直観とのつながり / 形象 / 自証 / 自己を読む / 青木照明 / R.シュタイナー
Research Abstract
Matsuzou Kaitou supported Figurative Theory and focused attention on a human being attribute behind the words. Kaitou constructed a reading theory of intuition, self-enlightenment and reflection out of the focus. This theory is that students need to have a consciousness of one's intuition, not like that students consciously conform cognition and affective questions. Teruaki Aoki practices Ashida's idea in his Japanese literature class.Aoki defines (a) initial impressions of reading as intuition, (b) discussion as self-enlightenment and (c) essay exam as reflection by Ashida and gave lessons. In his Yamanashi lesson, he could confirm that students realized their intuition and expressed it with words/sentences.