Development of the educational targets and the evaluation criterions in school club activities of high school and junior high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus (2012-2013)
Nara Sangyo University (2011)
Principal Investigator
YOSHIDA HIROYUKI  琉球大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30461198)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HARADA Takashi  ビジネスブレークスルー大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70368588)
KIDA Noriyuki  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (50452371)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords部活動 / 中学校・高等学校 / 教育目標 / 評価規準 / アンケート / 学習到達度 / 教育プログラム / 教育・学習目標 / アンケート調査 / インタビュー調査 / 部活動教育プログラム / 顧問教員研修 / 中学校・高等学校 / 観点別評価規準 / 尺度作成 / アンケートとインタビュー調査 / 部活動と学級適応状況 / 公立中学校 / 生徒と顧問教師 / 標準化
Research Abstract
A scale to assess junior high school students' educational goal orientation for school club activities was developed by quantitative and qualitative research.Questionnaire consisting of 45 questions from 10 factors was developed: Improvement of performance and professionalism, Internal development, and so on. It was educational specific goals in club activities having a function as an evaluation criterion, so that it made evaluate the educational goals of student achievement. We have also introduced in the workshop for a club activities teaching program based on this scale, targeting the advisory teachers junior high school, high school, so that we enhanced the effectiveness of the program through verification of Practice.