| Project/Area Number |
23531269
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hijiyama University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Shinji 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (60112158)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Yumiko 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40206545)
沖林 洋平 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403595)
小杉 考司 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60452629)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKIBAYASHI Youhei 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403595)
KOSUGI Kouji 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60452629)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 平和 / 平和教育 / 児童生徒 / 教育効果測定 / 平和社会 / 平和教育プログラム / 発達段階 / 事業評価 / 平和概念の年齢発達 / 平和概念尺度 / 平和教育カリキュラム |
| Research Abstract |
1.2011: The new school program on peace educationn which have been intraduced to allpublic schools in 2013.The questionnairess to measure knowledge on peace,image for peace , concept of image ,interestings and willingness for building peace society,were eveloped. 2.2012: The childrens and students were asked to answerthe survey questionnairs prior and after the implementation of the new program. 3.2013: This program were evaluated by teachers through the survey questionnairess and interview.