Development of a curriculum on expressive education in a training course for nursery and school teachers from the perspective of the transition from nurseries/kindergartens to elementary schools.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKyoto Women's University (2012-2014)
Kyoto Women's Junior College (2011)
Principal Investigator
YAMANO Teruhi  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (70168631)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKABAYASHI Noriko  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部児童学科, 教授 (30331672)
GAHAPUKA Nami  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部教育学科, 准教授 (80413334)
TAKAGI Akira  京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (90617797)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords表現教育 / 総合的芸術教育 / 幼保小連携 / カリキュラム開発 / 感性教育 / 幼小の学びの系統性 / 保育者・教員養成課程カリキュラム開発 / 呼吸法 / ドイツ / カリキュラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed and proposed the use of a curriculum that nurtures the characteristics and abilities required of leaders of nursery schools and education, from the perspective of smooth educational transition after elementary school.
The findings of the study were fed back to society through conference presentations, workshops for nursery and school teachers, and the publication of books on the developed materials and curriculum. Finally, a summary of the study was widely disseminated to related organizations and researchers by the publication of a research outcome report.