| Project/Area Number |
23531272
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
KUDOU Takashi 根室市立北斗小学校, 校長
KOMORI Yasuharu 別海町立別海中央小学校, 教頭
HATTORI Kenji 標津町立標津小学校, 教諭
SASAKI Megumi 下関市立清末小学校, 教諭
SATOU Wataru 羅臼町立羅臼小学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 地域型インクルーシブ教育 / 特別支援教育 / へき地 / 社会資源 / 実践共同体 / 専門家の役割 / 触媒的支援 / 溶暗的支援 / インクルージョン / CBR / 地域連携 / ソーシャルキャピタル / 活動理論 / CBR |
| Research Abstract |
Systems construction of special needs education promotion that does not depend on specialists excessively, is to promote the endogenous development of the region. At Rausu, Shibetsu and Betsukai town, we tried to build systems that match the local conditions. The strategic perspective, regional analysis from the point of view of social capital and local culture, the creation of the relationship of formal and informal between the parties, the creation of communities of practice were raised. "Catalytic supports" and "supports that fade out from assistance" has been shown as a new role of the specialist. Concept of "regional type inclusive education" is necessary because the future, there is a difference of resources by region.