Development of the curriculum which promoted the social participation of children with the severe and multiple disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
KAWAMA Kennosuke  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20195142)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords重度・重複障害児 / 社会参加 / 特別支援学校 / 肢体不自由特別支援学校
Research Abstract
This study examined the following matters to make the curriculum which promoted the social participation of children with the severe and multiple disabilities; the actual situation of the social participation, the recognition about the present conditions of the social participation of parents and the teacher, the Inflection of resources promoting the social participation in the school out of the school, the change of the recognition for the social participation of mother. As a result, the mother more than half thought about the present conditions of the social participation with insufficiency, and teachers more than half felt it when the action of the school was insufficient. Making the curriculum promoting the social participation of children with the severe and multiple disabilities, the activity that utilized local resources since a primary schoolchild is necessary.