Project/Area Number |
23531280
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
OGASAHARA Kei 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90345322)
Research Collaborator |
YUKAWA Hidetaka 町田の丘学園, 教諭
SUENAGA Subaru 東京学芸大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士課程
KATO Shingo 東京学芸大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士課程
HARADA Shingo 東京学芸大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 博士課程
ISHIYAMA Chie 本庄特別支援学校, 教諭
HIRONO Miyuki 多摩桜の丘学園, 教諭
IGARASHI Kazunori 広島大学, 附属特別支援教育実践センター, 特任助教
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 行動学 / 発達障害 / 行動問題 / 支援 / 臨床 / 発達障害児 / アセスメント |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we aimed to develop a package for deriving support effective planning for children with developmental disabilities that shows the challenging behavior such as self-injuring, aggressive and disruptive behavior. From the point of view support persons who involved in the child in daily life and conduct, I have examined its effectiveness. According to the questionnaire survey of teachers, I have found 22 items about the environment that challenging behavior is likely to occur. Moreover, we have developed a package of assessment for the basis of previous research findings, to derive the support plan effective. In addition, I developed and implemented the support plans that use a package for multiple cases.