The development of a method for teaching communication skills to those
Project/Area Number |
23531286
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAITO Seiji 富山大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (70126522)
YOSHINAGA Takashi 横浜市立大学, 学術院・国際総合科学群人・文社会科学系列, 准教授 (40467121)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 障害学生支援 / 高機能自閉症スペクトラム障害 / コミュニケーション支援 / 発達障害大学生 / 心理教育 / 小集団活動 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / コミュニケーション教育 / 大学生支援 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this study is to develop a programme to enhance the social communication and interaction of those students with high-functioningautism spectrum disorder (HFASD) by utilizing their particular cognitive skills. This will be based on a hypothesis that there should be no such communication difficulties for individuals with HFASD if they themselves take the initiative in generating The"context of the occasion".