Transition Support with Web Site of Cellular Phone for High School Course Students of Special School for the Mental Retardation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531289
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
KURODA Yoshitaka  滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40111885)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OSUGI Naruki  熊本大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10332173)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords知的障害 / 自閉症スペクトラム / キャリア教育 / 移行支援 / 携帯Webサイト / 情報機器活用 / 特別支援学校 / 高等部 / 携帯WEB掲示板 / 職場実習 / 卒業生 / 学びの共同体 / 携帯WEB / 高等部生徒 / 携帯WEB活用
Research Abstract
We studied possibilities of the Web site of cellular phone about the career education for the high school course students of special school of mental retardation and autism. Practical use and knowledge of ICT in the class of school were designed and performed by the teachers of the special school. Construction and contents of the Web site of cellular phone for transition support and active exchanges among students were also examined on actual data of students. They left school during the training for the jobs. Especially during this period various contents were exchanged among students and graduates. The advice from graduates and exchanged could make the deepening of the understanding and consciousness to work itself and themselves. The supports and directions of the teachers for the basic knowledge of the information education and practical use in the school, and accumulation of their experiences were most important factors for the facilitations of abilities of students.