Project/Area Number |
23531291
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBATA Hirokazu 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (30379515)
Research Collaborator |
IDEI Hiroyuki 北海道札幌盲学校, 教諭
CHIBA Yasuhiko 宮城県立視覚支援学校, 教諭
YAMADA Hideyo 岐阜県立岐阜盲学校, 教諭
MASAI Takaaki 奈良県立盲学校, 教諭
NAKANO Junko 大阪市立視覚特別支援学校, 教諭
MASUOKA Yoshihiro 兵庫県立視覚特別支援学校, 教諭
INOUE Yoshiko 兵庫県立視覚特別支援学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 視覚障害 / 歩行指導 / 盲学校 |
Research Abstract |
About cooperation of an instructor and an assistant about orientation and mobility training for students who are visually impaired, the required contents of training and method about assistant training, and the synthetic way that should be containing how to advance cooperation were clarified. It is the following four that an assistant takes charge. Instruction of fundamental ability, instruction of sighted guide, instruction of the travel without auxiliary implement, and familiarization. Assistant training study session is the following 3-part series. The basic point of orientation and mobility training, the basic knowledge of orientation and mobility training and Basic knowledge about an disability.