Study on Psychology, Behavioral Characteristic and Support System of Children Refuse School with Developmental Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531293
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
TAKEDA Tetsuro  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50280574)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIMAKI Kengo  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター, 研究所, 診療部長 (50371711)
ONO Jiro  和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20214182)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords不登校 / 発達障害 / CBCL / TRF / YSR / アクティグラフ / 心理行動特性 / 支援体制 / 二次障害 / 予防 / アクティーグラフ / CBCL / マイクロミニ型アクティブグラフ
Research Abstract
Our purpose was to perform empirical research about psychology, behavioral characteristic and support systems of children refuse school with developmental disabilities. Assessment of emotions and actions used CBCL, TRF and YSR. We evaluated each child's emotions and actions respectively from parents, teachers, and individual/personal viewpoints, and discuss the state of support be provided.