Competence-building through visualization of behavior observation skills by students with aspirations in the teaching profession
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionHokkaido Bunkyo University
Principal Investigator
GOTO Mamoru  北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00002478)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教師教育 / 行動観察力 / 可視化 / 教職志望学生 / PF-NOTE / 関係力 / 子育て支援 / クリッカ-分析 / 関係力育成プログラム / PF-NOTEプロトタイプ / 振り返り
Research Abstract
In this research, actual practice to improve the behavior observation skills of students with aspirations in the teaching profession was carried out by using visualization materials based on analysis with a clicker(reaction gathering and presentation device).
The results of this research were as follows. Research on evaluation using clickers of the practice of students due to the "relating skills development program"we have developed showed that such is evaluation is effective. In addition,research on clinical observation training using clickers showed the effectiveness of this learning based on three points:intentional observation, personal consistency,and noticing the perspectives of others. Furthermore,in research on the role-playing experiences of students due to the "relating skills development program," the process of improving behavior observation skills was clarified through analysis using clickers.