Attention getter system to assist leaning in university for inclusive education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531316
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNagano University
Principal Investigator
ITO Eiichi  長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50350822)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANIDA Shigehiko  大正大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (50534583)
KAMIO Yuji  長野大学, 社会福祉学部, 客員教授 (20460412)
Research Collaborator UMEGAKI Masahiro  (株)ユーディット, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords障害者支援 / 情報保障 / 聴覚障害 / インクルーシブ教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
People with disabilities are increased the number of student in many of university. In the case of deaf students, information compensation is enabled using the note-taking service, it can visualize lecture from lecturer’s voice. However, it does not make sense only by visualizing the voice sound of lecture.
Information is missing only by seeing visualized information closely. So, its necessary to promote attention attracting. In this study developed the system which provided vibration, when an action of the attention attraction happened.