Constructing training system for nursery teachers in pediatric settings and schoolteachers for children with health impairments
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531321
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionSeinan Jo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TANIGAWA Koji  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (80279364)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小野 正子  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (50255957)
藤田 稔子  西南女学院大学, 短期大学部・保育科, 講師 (90441865)
野井 未加  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (70389485)
上村 眞生  西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (30530050)
山口 悦子 (中上 悦子 / 山口 悦子(中上悦子))  大阪市立大学, 医学系研究科, 病院講師 (60369684)
松浦 和代  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10161928)
栗山 宣夫  育英短期大学, 保育科, 准教授 (30389770)
谷口 明子  文教大学, 文学部, 教授 (80409391)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 濱中 喜代  東京慈恵会医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70114329)
二宮 啓子  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50259305)
猪狩 恵美子  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10403908)
平賀 健太郎  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30379325)
金城 やす子  名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (90369546)
西牧 謙吾  国立障害者リハビリテーション病院, 第三診療部長 (50371711)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords医療保育 / 病弱特別支援教育 / 専門性の向上 / キャリアパス / 研修ラダー / 多職種 / 持続可能性 / 地域ネットワーク / 継続研修 / 多職種参加 / トータルケア / チーム医療 / 病弱教育 / 個別保育支援 / 個別教育支援
Research Abstract
Professional training programs for nursery school teachers working in pediatric settings and schoolteachers for children with health impairments were developed. These programs consist of the multi-disciplinary workshops for voluntary participants who work in several hospitals or special schools, and the consultation program for each professional. The multi-disciplinary workshops provide participants with experiences of communication with varied professionals, including medical doctors and nurses, developing support programs for children in medical settings, and so on. The consultation program helps each professional to improve his/her professional practices. The curricula and methods of the workshops were made public through the Internet. We need to brush our programs up constantly and train staff to execute our programs. And further studies on practices of these professionals are also needed.