Study of super algebraic groups from functorial viewpoint
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23540039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MASUOKA Akira  筑波大学, 数理物質系, 准教授 (50229366)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsホップ代数 / スーパー代数群 / ホップ・ガロア拡大 / ピカール・ヴェシオ理論 / コサイクル変形 / スーパー・アフィン群 / 超代数 / Harish-Chandraペア
Research Abstract
Applying Hopf-algebraic techniques, the PI studied super algebraic groups, non-commutative torsors and Picard-Vessiot Theory. As for super algebraic groups, there were shown basic results, such as (i) the theorem (joint with A. Zubkov) which states that the quotient sheaf G/H of a super algebraic group G by a closed super subgroup H is a super scheme, and (ii) the category equivalence between Harish-Chandra pairs and super algebraic groups. In addtion the PI studied with P. Guillot and C. Kassel, the deformation of algebras using non-commutative torsors, and investigated with M. Yanagawa, Picard-Vessiot Theory by Hopf-algebraic approach.