Non-commutative crepant resolution, Orbifold cohomology and generalization of the McKay correspondence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23540045
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Ito Yukari  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (70285089)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊山 修  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 教授 (70347532)
長尾 健太郎  名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 助教 (10585574)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ISHII Akira  広島大学, 大学院理学研究科, 教授 (10252420)
YOSHIDA Ken-ichi  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (80240802)
YASUDA Takehiko  大阪大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (30507166)
Research Collaborator CRAW Alastair  バース大学, 助教授
WEMYSS Michael  グラスゴー大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords商特異点 / 特異点解消 / マッカイ対応 / 非可換クレパント解消 / クイバーの表現 / トーリック幾何学 / クレパント解消 / 三角圏 / McKay対応 / Cohen-Macaulay表現論 / 傾理論 / Auslander-Reiten理論 / 国際研究者交流(イギリス、スウェーデン、他) / 国際研究者交流(イギリス、アメリカ、ドイツ) / 国際情報交換(イギリス、アメリカ、ドイツ) / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交流
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Our main aim is to find crepant resolution for quotient singularity and see the McKay correspondence. We have to check the existence of a crepant resolution by construction of a crepant resolution or existenxe of non-commutative crepant resolution. The later one is relatively new idea.The MaKay correspondence is a relation between crepant resolution and group representation.During this research, we found a way to construct a crepant resolution as a moduli space of corresponding representation. Moreover, we showed a generalized McKay correspondence in dimension three as a generalization of special McKay correspondence by using non-commutative corepant resolutions,