Spectral and scattering theory for many body quantum systems in electromagnetic fields
Project/Area Number |
23540201
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAEKAWA Yasunori 東北大学, 大学院理学研究科, 准教授 (70507954)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 多体問題 / スペクトル理論 / 散乱理論 / 漸近完全性 / 電磁場 / 漸近挙動 / 自己相似解 / 波動作用素 / 安定性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The achievements of our research are as follows: 1. We showed the asymptotic completeness for some quantum systems in time-periodic homogeneous electric and magnetic fields. 2. We improved some results obtained by previous works on a certain problem of the inverse scattering for quantum systems in homogeneous electric fields asymptotically zero in time. 3. We obtained new results on the asymptotic behavior of the solutions to nonlinear evolution equations, especially which possess self-similar solutions.