Project/Area Number |
23540573
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Plasma science
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAHARA Hideaki 大阪大学, レーザーエネルギー学研究センタ, 特任研究員 (20397649)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HANGYO Masanori 大阪大学, レーザーエネルギー学研究センター, 教授 (10144429)
HAMAGUCHI Satoshi 大阪大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (60301826)
TANI Masahiko 福井大学, 遠赤外領域開発研究センター, 教授 (00346181)
KITANO Katsuhisa 大阪大学, 工学系研究科, 准教授 (20379118)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | プラズマ計測 / フリーラジカル計測 / テラヘルツ分光 / プラズマ分光 / THz分光 / 国際情報交換 / 多国籍 / プラズマ物理学 / テラヘルツ分光学 / フリーラジカル |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this research is to do the in-situ analysis of the plasma-elementary reaction by establishing the method of measurement using Cavity Ring-Down detection at the terahertz region for the small-quantity unstable-molecules that is generated in the plasmas. In the experiment, the stable measurement could not be performed by the large error signal contained in the observed data of the frequency domain because the constructed measuring system did not have enough stability in mechanically and temporally. As the result, it becomes clear that there need more stable spectrometer and the plasma chamber with the thermal stability.