Developmet of Recyclable Cage-Type Phosphine Sulfide Complex Catalysts Storing Metal Center
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23550068
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic chemistry
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
AIZAWA Sen-ichi  富山大学, 大学院理工学研究部(工学), 教授 (60231099)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HORINO Yoshikazu  富山大学, 大学院・理工学研究部, 准教授 (30447651)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsホスフィンスルフィド / 炭素―炭素カップリング / 触媒 / リサイクル / かご型ホスフィン
Research Abstract
The purpose of this project is syntheses of the cage-type phosphine sulfide or oxide which can store the catalytically active metal in the cavity. The precursor ligands with protection groups were prepared and the deprotection is being carried out. Some dithiolato bridged dinuclear five-coordinate trigonal-bipyramidal Pd(II) complexes are ready for the template reaction by using Grubbs' catalyst to obtain the final products.