Construction of photoactive supramolecular complexes and the arrangement control of the supramolecular on metallic substrate
Project/Area Number |
23550074
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Inorganic chemistry
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIOTSUKA MICHITO 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (70293743)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 超分子金属錯体 / ルテニウム錯体 / 白金錯体 / 自己組織化 / 光誘起電子移動 / 分子スイッチ / りん光発光 / 電気化学特性 / 光励起電荷分離状態 / 分子伝導 / りん光 |
Research Abstract |
The ruthenium(II)-platinum(II) supramolecular complexes linked with diethynylphenanthroline were synthesized for exploring the photoinduced electron transfer process under the photo-excited state in these supramolecular complexes. The ruthenium(II) complexes with thiophenol subsituent were prepared for the construction of self-assemble monolayer on gold substrate. The electrochemical and the photophysical properties of these complexes on gold were reported.