Rsisue analysis of low molecular weight insectitides with immunoassay
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23550179
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental chemistry
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
IWASA SEIJI  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30303712)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords残留農薬 / モノクロナール抗体 / ハプテン / 有機合成 / 触媒反応 / ELISA / イムノアッセイ / ポジティブリスト制 / 触媒 / ルテニウム / アゾキシストロビン / センサー / 微量環境物質評価 / 抗体 / 免疫的化学測定法 / 機器分析
Research Abstract
To develop a residue analysis of low molecular agricultural chemicals is one of most important subjects as for both human health and environmental consideration. For this regard, our objective of this research project is to develop a simple analytical method with immunoassay being comparable to conventional instrumental analysis. During this research project, we established residue analysis of fungicides, azoxystrobin and chlorothalonil with immunoassay in the range from ppm to ppb. This system is simple, rapid, cost-effective, high mobility and high throughput analytical method and now commercially available.