Elucidation and application of the multifunctional expression mechanism of the environment-oriented optical active hybrid complex
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23550181
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Environmental chemistry
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
YONEMURA TOSHIAKI  高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系, 教授 (90240382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OZAWA Tomohiro  名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70270999)
UEDA Tadaharu  高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系, 准教授 (50294822)
MATSUMOTO Kenji  高知大学, 教育研究部総合科学系, 助教 (30398713)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords環境対応 / 複合材料 / 物性・合成化学 / イオン結晶 / 複合材料・物性 / 合成化学 / 光学活性 / ハイブリッド化合物
Research Abstract
We found a specific method to prepare the optical active polynuclear complexes stereoselectively, and on the other hand, it could obtain a various formation ratio by the use of other complexes. Furthermore, it is clarified that we could easily change the polynuclear structures when we changed the substituent of the ligands. We were able to get the knowledge concerning the additional factor for the chiral selectivity in the environmental response type complexes. Since there were remarkable differences between the stereospecificity and the solubility in those products, it is thought that the value as the useful materials are risen. These study contents, which aim at the development of the environmental response type optical active polynuclear complexes, continually examine after a grant period, and we want to enlarge the functional expression using this system.