A Study on Improved Specification of an Absolute Displacement Sensor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560253
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
WAKUI Shinji  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70334472)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords振動センサ / 絶対変位センサ / 制振 / 除振 / 振動子 / 逆起電力 / 周波数応答 / モーダル解析 / 速度 / 加速度 / 除振装置 / 実験モーダル解析 / アナログサーボ
Research Abstract
An absolute displacement sensor has been proposed for anti-vibration. By using Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C20560212), it has been shown that this sensor is effective as a feedback sensor. Then, we would like to apply the same sensor to semiconductor exposure apparatuses, however detection bandwidth and sensitivity were limited. To overcome these issues, a high sensitive method by increasing the number of coil turns was carried out. Next, sensitivity calibration and practical control tests were conducted. Finally, we conducted to suppress the resonances by Tuned Mass Damper. As a result, the resonances can be most suppressed by TMD. Moreover, we tried loading TMD in consideration of vibration modes, loading point, and constitution of TMD. The resonances were drastically suppressed by TMD on multiple points. In addition, we confirmed effects of high frequency dynamics and its suppression under the feedback of the absolute displacement sensor's velocity signal.