The nano driver using the bubbles vibration by ultrasonic irradiation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
TOWATA Atsuya  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 先進製造プロセス研究部門, 主任研究員 (80357590)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords超音波 / 液相粒子合成 / 粒子形状 / 粒子駆動 / ロッド状粒子 / 粒子合成 / マニピュレーション / 銀粒子 / 液相合成 / ポリオール還元 / 多孔体構造 / 陽極酸化
Research Abstract
In the case of the sonochemical assisted synthesis of the metal particles, producing a cavitation on the surface of materials particles, promoting the dissolution, and increasing the generation speed of synthetic particles, the size of the particles became small. By controlling a solution condition, such as copolymer on the particle surface, the plate-like and rod-like particles were able to be synthesized.Moreover, the rod-like particles showed the irregular motion under ultrasonic irradiation.