Project/Area Number |
23560289
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUDA Kenichi 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 助教 (60335411)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NITANAI Eiji 和歌山大学, 産学連携・研究支援センタ ー, 准教授 (00304189)
KINUGASA Tetsuya 岡山理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20321474)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 知能ロボティクス / 機械力学・制御 / 認知科学 / 地震 / 足探り / 自然災害 / ロボットミドルウェア |
Research Abstract |
To solve a weak ground problem caused by natural disaster, we carried out the studies, skill description of the foot groping, building a modeling of the relationship between a leg performed an action of the non-leveling of ground traveling and developing the flexible mono-tread robot. We obtain the results as following, realizing the implantation to the robot of the foot groping skill for the weak ground where did not understand an internal state and was able to realize the reinforcement learning result that I acquired in a simulator in true environment. In addition, in consideration about the weak ground, we were able to build the environment estimate system using a comparison between robot leg and active walk by paying its attention to a relationship of the ground and passive walking system.