Force position concurrency control method with safety-drive of bi-articular muscle drive arm robot
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560321
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Toshimasa  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90321413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大石 潔  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (40185187)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 漆原 史郎  香川高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 准教授 (90311092)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords2関節筋 / 遊星歯車機構 / ロボットアーム / 2関節筋機構 / ロボット位置制御 / ロボット力制御 / 2関節筋機構 / 電気機器 / ロボット / 力制御 / 2関節同軸動
Research Abstract
i-articular muscle is an important muscles to drive the limbs of a human. Three antagonistic muscle pair is formed by six muscles. Combination of the two single-joint and bi-articular muscles, has been defined as FEMS (muscle function enabled). Combining a planetary gear mechanism, the rotary motor 3, using the 3-input 2-output, how to configure the bi-articular muscles have already been proposed. I proposed a position damping control of the robot arm was used the two joint robot arm. I proposed about the force control system of the robot arm.
Finally, I have proposed a force position concurrency control method using bi-articular muscles can compensate the gravity and the positional deviation of the arm tip. I was confirmed by experiments effectiveness of the proposed system.