Depelopment of high sped formation technology of high precise capacitance element by laser assisted powder jet implantation method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560375
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Electronic materials/Electric materials
Research InstitutionSendai National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Katsuhiko  仙台高等専門学校, 総合科学系理数科, 教授 (80187715)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Mitsuhiro   (20342454)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords作製・評価措置 / プリント基板 / 静電容量 / 埋め込み / 基板のリサイクル / 基板のコンパクト化 / レーザー / 微粒子 / 作製・評価技術
Research Abstract
I designed the manufactured device which could form implanted four capacitance elements at the same time in a thermoplastic resin substrate, and the software for the equipment was also completed, which means that speedup of manufacturing was realized.It was confirmed that the decision coefficient on number of the laminating dependence and electrode area dependence was highly precise such as about 0.999. On the other hand, it was found that the capacitance value changes exponentially on the number of times to commute of formation of electrode layer because of crush effect of particles by jetting. Finally it was confirmed that the implanted four capacitance elements could be formed at the same time by using either of the infrared laser and the green laser.