Research on High Efficient Secure Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560465
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
SASASE IWAO  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00187139)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアドホックネットワーク / センサネットワーク / 経路選択 / クラスタ / セキュアネットワーク / メディアアクセス制御 / QoS / IP電話 / 再配置方式 / MANET / ルーチング / MAC / QoS / MACプロトコル
Research Abstract
Since it is necessary to relay a node by using multi-hop communications in mobile ad-hoc and wireless sensor networks, secure routing is required to prevent the effect malicious node which may exist. Moreover, power saving, real-time communication, high reliability, and high throughput are required. Furthermore, it is also important to raise accuracy of the sensor position. We carried out the research on high efficient secure mobile ad-hoc and wireless sensor networks, and proposed some routing and media access control schemes to achieve better performance.