Development of thermo-physical properties evaluation method of transparent electrode layer by thermal wave microscope system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560516
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa Technical College
Principal Investigator
MINAMIDE Akiyuki  金沢工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (20259849)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords熱波顕微鏡 / 熱拡散率 / 透明膜 / 熱波 / 熱波インピーダンス
Research Abstract
The main goal of our present research is to develop a multi-purpose type of laser induced thermal wave microscope (LITWM) which can be fully used for transparent electrode. As a first step to develop, we intend to develop measurement technique of thermal diffusivity of the high polymer transparent film such as polyethylene terephthalate (PET), polycarbonate (PC), polyethylene (PE), polypropylene (PP), and polyviniliden fluoride (PVDF). Actual thermal diffusivity may be different remarkably with a value estimated from physical parameters of film published by maker because it depends strongly on the crystallization temperature, mechanical stress, casting solvent, electric field and other conditions.