Regional restructuring plan based on operating costs and utility sphere model of public-hole corresponding to the social change
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560711
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionSendai National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
SAKAGUCHI Taiyo  仙台高等専門学校, 建築デザイン学科, 教授 (70282118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 浦部 智義  日本大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10409039)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords公共ホール / 利用圏域 / 再編計画 / GIS / 東日本大震災 / 被災状況 / 再編 / 将来推計 / ハフモデル / 長期運営計画 / 国際情報交換 / 公共文化施設 / GIS / 段階的マスタープラン
Research Abstract
In population reduction period that are intended to be aging society in the future, to understand the transition of both time points of 2030 and 2010 the utility sphere of public hall, this study competitive facility of use area level and aging facilities after having placed taking into account the situation of the, was carried out case studies and the concept of restructuring plan in wide-area administrative area in the future. The analyzed regional would be a major impact on public hall is located in the regional cities that are targeted in this study further, and understand the damage overview of the public hall in the Great East Japan Earthquake that occurred in March 2011, the future I presented the need for the development of management systems sustainable public hall and regional situation.