City planning through construction of a home care system including the home healthcare in a local city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560716
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
TSUJI Tetsuo  東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 特任教授 (30517206)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROSE Yuichi  東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 特任研究員 (70571694)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAMATA Minoru  東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 教授 (20224644)
AKIYAMA Hiroko  東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 特任教授 (10292731)
GOTO Jun  東京大学, 高齢社会総合研究機構, 特任助教 (80584408)
SUGAWARA Ikuko  東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 助教 (10509821)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords都市・地域計画 / 在宅医療、地域包括ケア / 普及啓発 / 在宅医療 / 地域包括ケア / 普及ケア
Research Abstract
I gave result by the promotion of this study next.(1)We arranged the meeting from 2009 and examined it and pushed forward the adjustment of the many types of job. (2)We pushed forward home healthcare by the Sakai district Medical Association and the cooperation with the area comprehensive support center. (3)Between Sakai district Medical Association and Sakai district cooperation hospital, the use of the reliable cooperation card begins, and is smooth when consultation was necessary by emergency hospitalization or inspection, measures; came to be able to cooperate. (4)As talented person reinforcement to support at-home life, worked on the practical training. (5)As civic enlightenment activity of the integrated community care including the home healthcare, carried out the enlightenment activity by the small unit.