| Project/Area Number |
23560722
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SAKATA Koichi 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (30252597)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORITA Takao 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 教授 (90107350)
TAKAGI Masato 京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 助教 (10314303)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ALS / 在宅独居 / 住環境 / 非専門 / ALS / 非専門主体 / 住環境整備 / 在宅 / 支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
ALS is the progressive disease from which muscle of the whole body isn't moving any more. An obstacle of movement is terrible and ALS comes to need an assistance completely for 24 hours soon. A life at a hospital and a welfare facility can't often receive the care satisfactory to a patient. But a recuperation life at home presses the family for a big nursing burden. So the living style which lives by itself will be the important choices while being cared by assistance person which are others. But there is little knowledge about residential environment for it. An actual condition survey and a workshop were put into effect by this research. And we got knowledge for desirable residential environment maintenance for an assistance person as well as a patient, too.