| Project/Area Number |
23560728
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Miyagi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANAGISAWA Kiwamu 名城大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60368561)
| Research Collaborator |
UOYA Shignori
GOTO Yasuhisa
GOTO Saki
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 京都 / 聖祠 / 地蔵 / 地蔵盆 / 都市空間 / 合意 / 祭礼 / 歴史都市 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is conducted to analyze the characteristics of urban space to investigate the distribution of the small ritual facilities in Kyoto. During the period of this study, I plotted all the small ritual facilities in the historic area (Kami-gyo, Naka-gyo, Shimo-gyo) in Kyoto. In this study, I focused especially on the Zizou and investigated the change of the disposition of Zizou while Zizou-bon festival. Moreover I clarified the successive change of the disposition of Zizou by comparing the historic map data to the situation of today, and also clarified the causes of the disposition change.