Classification of regional management system focused on community development project in Hokkaido
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23560734
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionHokkaido Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KUBO Katsuhiro  北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (90329136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIINO Akio  北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (00364240)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsまちづくり市民事業 / まちづくり会社 / 設立経緯 / 波及事業 / 多主体協働 / 地域運営システム / 事業スキーム / 市民事業体 / 地域運営 / 北海道
Research Abstract
Partnership organizations were considered as unique community development project entities in Hokkaido, in that it is structured multiple decision-making systems related with regional various associations. And, their characteristics were clarified through this study as follows: 1. in many cases, establishment processes of partnership organizations were originated from certain organizations, which promoted specified hardware projects, while some organizations were originated from vision-creating-type associations, 2. these organizations also affected several types of projects, such as project progress type, organization divided type and outcome progress type, 3. through those processes above, multiple decision-making organizations were variously established, which reflected the differences of their own unique establishment processes.